top of page

Member Agencies - All

MEMBER AGENCIES

Shannon Crofton

(604) 279-7040

Aspire Richmond

Joshua Myers

(604) 451-5511

BC Centre for Ability

Dr. Noreen R. Simmons

(604) 584-2827

BC Family Hearing Resource Society

Vanessa Riplinger

(250) 392-4481

Cariboo Chilcotin Child Development Centre Association

Tana Millner

(250) 785-3200

Child Development Centre Society of Fort St. John and District

Mary-Ellen Milutinovic

(250) 371-4100 x201

Children's Therapy & Family Resource Centre

Dominic Rockall

(250) 746-4135 ext 225

Clements Centre Society

Nancy Reid, MSW

(250) 426-2976

Community Connections Society of Southeast BC

Cindy Xavier, Executive Director

(250) 338-4288

Comox Valley Child Development Association

Andrew Roets - Director Child and Family Services

(604)273-9778

Developmental Disabilities Association (DDA)

Karen Dickenson Smith

P: (604)852-2686

Fraser Valley Child Development Centre

Dan Collins

(604) 534-8611

Inclusion Langley Society

Kristie Wakita – Finance, Executive Director; Brittney Santos – Executive Director

(250) 632-3144

Kitimat Community Development Centre

Gent Harrison and Sally Bojechko

(250) 365-8448

Kootenay Family Place

Adam Calvert (ED); Marya McVicar (Director of Early Years Programs and Facilities)

(604) 584.6621 ext. 228

Metis Family Services

Cheryl Booth

(250) 753-0251

Nanaimo Child Development Centre

Cindy Southwick

(250) 774-2596

Northern Rockies Child Development Association

Kerri Kluss

(250)847-4122

Northwest Child Development Centre

Heather Miller

(250) 492-0295

OSNS Child & Youth Development Centre

Alicia McCann

(250) 723-1117

Outreach Therapy

Craig Summers

(250) 724-7155

Port Alberni Association for Community Living (PAACL)

Darrell Roze

(250) 563.7168

Prince George Child Development Centre

Melanie MacDonald

(250) 992-2481

Quesnel & District Child Development Centre

Renie D'Aquila

(250) 946-6622

Reach Child and Youth Development Society

Laura Ribeiro (interim ED)

(604) 463-0881 ext 307

Ridge Meadows Child Development Centre

Rachael Weaver, ED; Jennifer Harms, QA

(250) 286-0391

River City Inclusion - Dogwood Place Child & Youth Development Centre

Claire MacLean

(604) 540-9161

SHARE Family & Community Services

Jaye Russell

(604) 892-5796 ext. 227

Sea to Sky Community Services

Tim Gibson

(250) 833-0164

Shuswap Children's Association

David Young (CEO); Julie Snowden (ED Parksville location)

(250) 752-6766

Sources Oceanside Resource Centre

Kim Hughes-Brinsky

(250) 782-1161

South Peace Child Development Centre

Dr. Rhonda Nelson

(250) 763-5100

Starbright Children's Development Centre

Leeann Taylor

604-453-8375

Sunnyhill Health Care for Children

Lynn MacKay

(604) 885-5881

Sunshine Coast Community Services Society

Fiona Delorme

(250) 635-9388

Terrace Child Development Centre Society

Test

Helen Armstrong

(250) 549-1281

VERNON (NONA) Child Development Centre

bottom of page