Member Agencies

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

BC Centre for Ability

Joshua Myers

(604) 451-5511

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

BC Family Hearing Resource Society

Dr. Noreen R. Simmons

(604) 584-2827

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

Cariboo Chilcotin Child Development Centre Association

Vanessa Riplinger

(250) 392-4481

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

Child Development Centre

Alayne Squair

(867) 456-8182

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

Child Development Centre Society of Fort St. John and District

Tana Millner

(250) 785-3200

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

Child Development Centre of Prince George and District

Darrell Roze

(250) 563.7168

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

Children's Therapy & Family Resource Centre

Mary-Ellen Milutinovic

(250) 371-4100 x201

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

Community Connections Society of Southeast BC

Nancy Reid, MSW

(250) 426-2976

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

Comox Valley Child Development Association

Cindy Xavier, Executive Director

(250) 338-4288

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

Developmental Disabilities Association (DDA)

Andrew Roets - Director Child and Family Services

(604)273-9778

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

Inclusion Langley Society

Dan Collins

(604) 534-8611

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

Kitimat Community Development Centre

Marianne Hemmy

(250) 632-3144

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

Kootenay Family Place

Sally Bojechko and Lynnene Lewis

(250) 365-8448

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

Metis Family Services

Adam Calvert (ED); Marya McVicar (Director of Early Years Programs and Facilities)

(604) 584.6621 ext. 228

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

NONA Child Development Centre

Helen Armstrong

(250) 549-1281

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

Nanaimo Child Development Centre

Dominic Rockall

(250) 753-0251

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

OSNS Child & Youth Development Centre

Manisha Willms

(250) 492-0295

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

Port Alberni Association for Community Living (PAACL)

Craig Summers

(250) 724-7155

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

Quesnel & District Child Development Centre

Lynn Mathiesen

(250) 992-2481

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

RIVERCITY INCLUSION's Dogwood Place Child & Youth Development Centre

Rachael Weaver

(250) 286-0391

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

Reach Child and Youth Development Society

Renie D'Aquila

(250) 946-6622

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

Ridge Meadows Child Development Centre

Interim ED Susan Carr

(604) 463-0881

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

SHARE Family & Community Services

Claire MacLean

(604) 540-9161

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

Sea to Sky Community Services

Jaye Russell

(604) 892-5796 ext. 227

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

Shuswap Children's Association

Tim Gibson

(250) 833-0164

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

Sources Community Resource Centres

David Young (Chief Executive Officer)

(250) 752-6766

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

South Peace Child Development Centre

Kim Hughes

(250) 782-1161

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

Starbright Children's Development Centre

Dr. Rhonda Nelson

(250) 763-5100

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

Sunshine Coast Community Services Society

Catherine Leach

(604) 885-5881

BC Centre for Ability.jpg

Terrace Child Development Centre Society

Fiona Delorme

(250) 635-9388